The WPR Board consists of representatives from the 13 planning organizations. The individual state organizations select representatives to represent their association on the WPR Board.

ANGELA PARKER, AICP, CFM – PRESIDENT
Representing: Alaska Chapter APA
Platting Officer – Community Planning
Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska
aparker@fnsb.us

DAN PAVA, AICP - PRESIDENT-ELECT
Representing: New Mexico Chapter APA
Environmental Planner,  Los Alamos National Laboratory
Santa Fe, New Mexico
dpava@lanl.gov

BRAD STEBLETON – SECRETARY
Representing: At-large
Planning Division, Bernalillo, NM
bstebleton@sandovalcountynm.gov

MEGAN NELMS, AICP – TREASURER
Representing: WYOPASS
Campbell County Planner & Zoning Administrator
MBL08@ccgov.net

MARK APEL
Representing: Arizona Chapter APA
Community Resource Dev. Area Agent
University of Arizona Cooperative Extension-Cochise County
mapel@cals.arizona.edu

MATT ASHBY, AICP
Representing: Member at Large
Urban Planner at Ayres Associates , Cheyenne, WY
AshbyM@AyresAssociates.com

BRANDON CAMMARATA, AICP
Representing: Western Central Chapter APA
Cheyenne, WY
brandoncammarata@yahoo.com

DAVID J. GELLNER, AICP
Representing: Utah Chapter APA
Salt Lake City, Utah
David.Gellner@slcgov.com

JULIO G. ITURRERIA
Representing: Colorado Chapter APA
Long Range Planning Manager
jiturreria@arapahoegov.com

AARON KLOKE
Young Professional At‐Large Director to the Board
City of Casper, Community Development
Casper, WY
akloke@cityofcasperwy.com

CANDI MILLAR, AICP
Representing: At-large
Washington

candis.b@hotmail.com

CALLIE NEW
Young Professional At‐Large Director to the Board
GIS Analyst/Planner
Wasatch Front Regional Council in Utah
callie@wfrc.org

SHERWIN RACEHORSE
Representing: At-Large representing tribal interests
Senior Planner
Tribal Planning Department
The Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
Fort Hall, Idaho
sracehorse@sbtribes.com

SCOT SIEGEL, AICP
Representing: Oregon Chapter APA
Siegel Planning Services, LLC
Lake Oswego, OR
scot@siegelplanning.com

AMBER VOGT
Representing: South Dakota Planning Association
Lawrence County P & Z Director
Deadwood, SD
avogt@lawrence.sd.us

KEVIN WALLER
Representing: Montana Association of Planners
Ravalli County, Montana
kwaller@rc.mt.gov

LARRY WEIL
Representing: North Dakota Planning Assoc.
West Fargo Planning Dept.
larry.weil@westfargond.gov

ALEX WENGER, AICP
Representing: Planning Association of Washington
Community Planner II
Community Development Services
City of Blaine, WA
AWenger@cityofblaine.com

VACANT:

Representing: Nevada Chapter APA
Representing: Idaho Chapter APA

EMERITUS:

Ron Faas
Extension Economist Emeritus, WSU
Santa Maria, CA
faas@verizon.net

Earl Finkler
Medford, WI
finklers@tds.net

Joanne Garnett, FAICP
Orion Planning Group
joanne.garnett@gmail.com

Ben Orsbon, FAICP
South Dakota Transportation Dept.
Ben.Orsbon@state.sd.us

Dave Spencer
Wyoming Business Council
dave.spencer@wyo.gov

Home | About Us | Awards | Subscriptions | Current Issue | Endowment Fund 
Past, Present & Future | Professional | Conferences | Gallery | Advertisers | Links | Contact Us

Copyright © 2012 Western Plan